- Duration
- 1 h · estimated duration
- How it is booked
- Instant booking
- Materials
- Bought with your approval
- Warranty
- 1 month
- Response
- In 1 or 2 days
Agenda abierta · Mazatlán
Esos pendientes de la casa, resueltos con precio claro.
- Response
- En 1 o 2 días
- Visita
- $400
- Por hora
- $350
- Price
- Antes de empezar
What do you need?
Not sure where to start?Visitas
Visit for your repair list
Make a list of what is pending, even a short one. At the visit I review it with you, quote it and fix the quick items right there.
- Price
- $400 MXN / session
- Duration
- 1 h
- How it works
- Book online
Services and prices
Precios en MXN
| Service | Visit for your repair list | Hour of repairs | Furniture assembly | Home ready before you arrive |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $400 MXN | $350 MXN | $600 MXN | From $1,800 MXN |
| Duration | 1 h · estimated duration | 1 h · estimated duration | 1 h 30 min · estimated duration | Depends on the job |
| How it is booked | Instant booking | Instant booking | Needs confirmation | By quote |
| Materials | Bought with your approval | Bought with your approval | Maker's hardware | Bought with your approval |
| Warranty | 1 month | 1 month | 1 month | 1 month |
| Response | In 1 or 2 days | In 1 or 2 days | In 2 days | Quote in 2 days |
| Book |
Visit for your repair list$400 MXN
Hour of repairs$350 MXN
- Duration
- 1 h · estimated duration
- How it is booked
- Instant booking
- Materials
- Bought with your approval
- Warranty
- 1 month
- Response
- In 1 or 2 days
Furniture assembly$600 MXN
- Duration
- 1 h 30 min · estimated duration
- How it is booked
- Needs confirmation
- Materials
- Maker's hardware
- Warranty
- 1 month
- Response
- In 2 days
Home ready before you arriveFrom $1,800 MXN
- Duration
- Depends on the job
- How it is booked
- By quote
- Materials
- Bought with your approval
- Warranty
- 1 month
- Response
- Quote in 2 days
Cómo trabajo
Especificaciones
| Trabajos | Colgar, ajustar, armar, sellar y cambiar chapas |
|---|---|
| Herramienta | Incluida en las visitas y en las horas |
| Materiales | Se compran con tu visto bueno, con ticket |
| Precio | Siempre antes de empezar |
| Pago | Al terminar: efectivo o transferencia |
Recent jobs
Where I work
- Mazatlán
- Villa Unión
- Urías
- El Habal
Fuera de esta zona se agrega traslado a la cotización.
Questions
What does the visit include?
I review your list, quote it and fix the quick items during that same visit. Anything that needs more time is quoted.
Do you bring tools?
Yes. The visit and the hour of repairs include my tools. Materials are bought with you, with a receipt.
Do you take care of seasonal homes?
Yes. I inspect and repair before you arrive and send photos when I finish. The price depends on your list.
Can I write to you in English?
Yes. The site is in Spanish and English, and I receive your messages in both languages.
